Staff List

 

STAFF LIST APRIL 2014                
                     
 TEACHING STAFF                
               
Adjei Korkor TiC Religious Studies                
Ahmed Furnaz Technology                
Akinsola Petra ICT, Business                
Ali Anhar 2iC ICT                
Ali Fahima English                
Ali Kamal Maths                
Ali Muhammad Maths                
Ali Nafiza ICT, Business                
Bailey Natalie TiC PDE, PE, Assemblies                
Baker Claudette EAL                
Basha Ghazala Maths                
Begum Shaheda ICT                
Bonner Amanda TiC ASD                
Bray Francis Acting Deputy Head, Y10 & Y11, Sociology                
Brotherston Rebecca Interim Dir. Of Pupil Services, Inclusion, Health & Social Care                
Buchan Serena TiC EAL                
Bux Asghar Tahseen Science                
Cantrill Michelle PE                
Caygill Sherrie 2iC English KS3                
Constable Tanya Science                
De Carvalho Leonel ASD                
Duvenage Michelle Geography                
Fellows Peter TiC Music                
Galoria Bhavesh Y10 Co-ordinator, Religious Studies, Sociology                
Gordon Carol Maths                
Gratton Jennifer Technology                
Gray Kay Science                
Green Ricardo Y9 Co-ordinator, PE                
Hanley James SENCO                
Haque Shefa English                
Harvey Cassandra Mathematics                
Hepher Katherine English                
Hodgkiss Jane Y8 Co-ordinator, Drama                
Hussain Shahid AST, History                
Jagwani Kabir AST, Maths                
Jamin Thierry TiC Modern Languages                
Johnson Patrick Science                
Jones Hannah PE                
Kanu Allieu English                
Kelly             Caroline Deputy Head                
Kennedy Craig Science                
Khanam Shorifa AST, ICT                
Khanam Sultana Science                
Kimouche Sharon AST, English                
Lack Ian Sociology                
Lastiotis Jeff Y7 Coordinator, Food                
Lewis George TiC Technology                
Lewis Helen TiC ICT & Business                
Loveday-Jones Ruth History, RS                
Lowe              Virginia TiC Geography, Gifted & Talented Co-ordinator                
Makan Ravina Modern Languages                
Maocha Joyce Technology                
Marks Dezna History                
McGrath Carolyn EAL                
Merrifield Holly English, Drama                
Miah Shabia RS                
Millward Elizabeth TiC Art                
Moore Angela Assistant Head, Year 7, MFL                
Moore Deborah History, TiC Career Education & Guidance                
Moore Janet Acting Headteacher                
Morrison Dawn SEN                
Munian Vijayalakshmi 2iC Science KS3                
Murrell Steven TiC PE                
Musoke Shadia Science                
Mwaramba Gus TiC Maths                
Nasim Zohra Geography                
Naylor Oliver Year 11 Co-ordinator, Art                
Nazeer Noorinah Science                
Nguyen Thu ICT                
Nketia Patrick Religious Studies                
Nnaemeka Tochi Geography                
Noel Heather Science                
Oladapo-Salu Yetunde Maths                
Parry Barbara Assistant SENCO                
Pattman Isabel 2iC English KS4                
Perez Alvarez Raul ASD                
Pitt Michelle TiC English                
Plange-Rhule William Technology                
Plumb Sarah MFL                
Powell            Denise Interim Assist. Headteacher / SENCo                
Rahim Humiyra English                
Raines Christina Acting Deputy Headteacher                
Rashid Yasmin KS2/3 Transition Teacher                
Robinson Stephen 2iC PE                
Romanik Agnieszka EAL                
Rose Stuart Art                
Rutland Graham English                
Sahota Hardeep Science                
Sarumi Remi Modern Languages                
Strika Anastasia Science                
Sullivan Kate English                
Tailor Nisha 2iC Maths                
Tanner Graham TiC History & Sociology                
Thomas Stewart TiC Media, English                
Townshend Katie PE                
Varsani Sheena Maths                
Wallis Scott AST, TiC Drama                
Willis Leighon TiC Science                
Wright Bianca AST, Food                
                     
                     
 SUPPORT STAFF      
Ambalathveettil Nishi Teaching Assistant        
Aylward Kerrie Learning Mentor  
Barros Maria Learning Mentor / Teaching Assistant (EAL)      
Begum Afsanara Teaching Assistant      
Begum Fatima Teaching Assistant          
Begum Johura Teaching Assistant (EAL)          
Begum Rumi Teaching Assistant          
Begum Sazna Teaching Assistant          
Benge Joe Teaching Assistant          
Bhardwaj Bhavna Teaching Assistant          
Booth Toyin Teaching Assistant          
Brigitte Christopher Learning Mentor          
Cole Robert Learning Mentor            
Condron Kyle Teaching Assistant            
Cooper Zelda HLTA            
Cottey Sandra Teaching Assistant            
Cowell Beverley Teaching Assistant (ASD)            
Daleel Sagheer Learning Mentor            
Davids Tracey CP, Senior Learning Mentor            
Downey Kayleigh Teaching Assistant            
Draper Graham Teaching Assistant (ASD)          
Duckett Sharon Teaching Assistant          
Edwards Marcelle Teaching Assistant  
Ekeocha Caroline Teaching Assistant  
Fonseca Emilia Teaching Assistant  
Francis Terry PE Coach      
Graham Dee Home School Learning Mentor      
Hanlon Catherine Teaching Assistant      
Hau Sau-Ming Teaching Assistant      
Hergest Gary Teaching Assistant      
Hills Steven Teaching Assistant      
Howe Kim Teaching Assistant (ASD)  
Jannath Fahima Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)  
Jenkins Kelsey Teaching Assistant  
Karbhari Raisa Family Worker (part time)      
Khan Nadeem Teaching Assistant      
Khan Nazhath Teaching Assistant      
Khan Salma Teaching Assistant      
Lavery Natasha Teaching Assistant      
Lawrence Koreen Teaching Assistant      
Mareno Angela Teaching Assistant      
Mason Sam Senior Teaching Assistant (LSU)      
Miah Shahan Teaching Assistant      
Miah Shomshed Teaching Assistant      
Mrozowska Zdzislawa Teaching Assistant      
Murphy Bill Teaching Assistant (ASD)      
Murphy Charlie Teaching Assistant      
Nelson Jacqueline Teaching Assistant      
Orere Favour HLTA          
O’Shea Michealla Teaching Assistant          
O’Shea Siobhan Teaching Assistant          
O’Shea Sue HLTA          
Petasis Maria Teaching Assistant          
Powell Nina Teaching Assistant (part time)          
Rafaiel Rania Teaching Assistant          
Sawh Ian HLTA (ASD)          
Shehu June Teaching Assistant          
Simmonds Jenneffa Teaching Assistant          
Smalling Kaina Learning Mentor          
Sparrowhawk Ann Teaching Assistant          
Steward Elizabeth Teaching Assistant (ASD)          
Strongman Tracy HLTA          
Strongman Gary Teaching Assistant          
Tison Michael Teaching Assistant (ASD)          
Wenborne Holly Teaching Assistant          
West Leasha Teaching Assistant          
Williams Gawain Teaching Assistant          
                     
                     
NON TEACHING STAFF            
         
Bailey Sandra Senior Admin Officer                
Barnes Sandra Education Welfare Officer                
Bose Kuntala Laboratory Technician                
Choudhury Sam ICT Network Manager                
Concalvez Romulo Design Technology Technician          
Dougan Rayner Administration Assistant – SEN Department          
Eugene Luke Reprographics Technician          
Flynn Kim Examinations/Assessment Admin. Officer                
Fonseca Zelia Laboratory Technician                
Gardiner Deborah Administration Assistant – EWO Department                
Goddard Dawn Library Manager                
Hoddy Derek SSCo                
Islam Roohul ICT Technical Support Assistant                
John Delia Finance Manager                
Laidlow Simone Partnership Development Manager            
Lee Habte Data and Assessment Manager                
Mensah Kwaku Cover Supervisor                
Murphy Sharon Director of Resources                
Nunn Suzy Receptionist/Switchboard Operator                
O’Callaghan Brooke Leadership PA                
Peaty Stephen SSCo                
Quaium Abdul ICT Technical Support Assistant                
Riddle Glenda Library Assistant                
Rudge Alison School Manager                
Russell Pauline First Aider                
Sikanartey Ade ICT Network Officer                
Thomas Lisa Administration Assistant                
Warr Terry Administration Assistant                
Watts Alex Music/PA Technician                
Wilkes Dawn Operations Manager                
                 
                     
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS                
Andrews Cheryl Food Technology Technician                
Bones June                  
Ford Diana                  
Vernege Mary Anna                  
Welsford Shelia Food Technology Technician