Staff list

T. 020 7474 0231

Contact@cumberland.org.uk

V

D

Our school

Vision and Ethos

Teaching staff

Ae

Am

Ad

At

Ar

Ai

Ak

Al

Bk

Bg

Bm

Bj

Bl

Bo

By

Be

Br

Bw

Bu

Bs

Jc

Ca

Ch

Ce

Co

Cs

De

Di

Dx

Du

Ft

Ge

Hm

Hy

Hq

Ha

Hp

Hi

Ho

Jw

Jn

Jo

Ka

Ky

Kn

Ki

Ko

Lc

Lt

Lw

Lh

Ln

Mc

Ms

Ma

Dm

Mt

Mb

Mg

Mx

Mf

Mm

Mh

Mi

Mr

Me

Mo

Mj

Md

Mn

Ml

Mu

Mw

Na

Nh

Ns

No

Ol

Pa

Pe

Pn

Pu

Po

Ra

Rd

Rt

Re

Rb

Ro

Rs

Sn

Sh

Si

Sm

Sr

Tu

Vs

Vi

Wa

Wi

Ws

Wo

Wr

Za

 

 

Adriano

Ahmed

Ahmed

Aideh

Akhtar

Akhtar

Ali

Ali

Ali

Baker

Basha

Begum

Begum

Blackwood

Bonner

Bray

Brennan

Brown

Brown

Buchan

Bushay-Morgan

Caygill

Charles

Christy

Coker-Adeleke

Constable

Costa

De Carvalho

Dineen

Dixon

Duvenage

Fletcher

Green

Hamid

Hanley

Haque

Harvey

Hepher

Hirst

Hoque

Jagwani

Jones

Jordan-Nicholls

Kanu

Kelly

Khanam

Kiyemba

Kovacs

Lack

Letellier

Lewis

Linton-Hemmings

Longmate

Mace

Malik

Maocha

Marks

Marriot

Mbiangenda

McGrath

Mehta

Merrifield

Miah

Miah

Millward

Moore

Moore

Moore

Morelle

Morrison

Munian

Murrell

Musoke

Mwaramba

Nair

Nash

Nasim

Noel

Oladapo-Salu

Parry

Perez Alvarez

Plange-Rhule

Plumb

Porbudas

Raines

Rashid

Robinson

Robinson

Robinson

Romanik

Rose

Saunders

Shahana

Simmonds

Smith

Strika

Tufail

Varsani

Villete

Wallis

Willis

Wiltshire

Woods

Wright

Zaman

 

 

Rick

Amber

Muhammed

Neilis

Aleya

Ripa

Anhar

Kamal

Muhammad

Claudette

Ghazala

Shaheda

Rina

Pauline

Amanda

Francis

Brian

Amy

Billy

Serena

Mahalia

Sherrie

Rudolph

Shalini

Becca

Tanya

Georgia

Leonel

Gillian

Holly

Michelle

Antionette

Ricardo

Imran

James

Shefa

Cassandra

Katherine

Eleanor

Ifthikharul

Kabir

Jake

Roy

Allieu

Caroline

Sultana

Jalira

Peter

Ian

Annie

George

Lorna

Helen

Louise

Uroosa

Joyce

Dezna

Laura

Jude

Carolyn

Fahima

Holly

Malek

Shabia

Elizabeth

Angela

Deborah

Janet

Sophie

Dawn

Vijayalakshmi

Steven

Shadia

Gus

Archana

Lauren

Zohra

Heather

Yetunde

Barbara

Raul

William

Sarah

Comal-Kumari

Christina

Yasmin

Jade

Asia

Stephen

Agnieszka

Stuart

Michaela

Tasrin

Steve

Lisa

Anastasia

Abul

Sheena

Julie

Scott

Leighon

Davina

Rosalie

Bianca

Iqra

 

 

Head of Geography

2iC Maths

ICT, Business

Science

English, T&L

Maths

2iC ICT

Assistant HoY, Maths

2iC Maths

EAL

Maths

ICT

ICT, Business

Food

Head of ASD

Deputy Head, Y9

Science

Assistant Headteacher, Y9

Geography

Head of EAL

Head of Y7, Sociology, Health & Social Care

2iC English

Technology

Head of English

Consultant Assistant Head

Science

English

ASD

Headteacher

English

Head of Y8, Geography

Religious Studies

KS4 Coordinator, PE

English

SENCO

English (maternity leave)

Maths

English

English

Head of Y10, Science

Associate Assistant Head, Maths

PE

Science

Head of Media, English

Deputy Head, Y8

Science

Head of Y9, Religious Studies

Technology

Sociology, HSC, Business

SEN

Head of Technology

Food

MFL

Head of History

RS, Sociology

Technology

History

MFL

Music

EAL

Science

Assistant HoY, Drama

English

RS

Head of Art

Assistant Head, Y7 & Y8

LP, History

Deputy Head, Y10 & Y11

Head of Music

SEN

2iC Science KS3

Head of PE

2iC Science KS4

Head of Maths

2iC English

Assistant SENCO

Geography

Science

Maths

Assistant SENCO

ASD

Assistant HoY, Technology

Head of Spanish

Maths

Deputy Head, Y7

KS2/3 Transition Teacher

PE

MFL

2iC PE

EAL

Assistant HoY, Art

History

Head of Y11, English

SEN

Assistant Head, Y10

Science

Head of Computing & Business

Maths, Acting Head of CEG

MFL, Community Languages Coordinator

Assistant Head, Y11

Head of Science

Head of Drama

Art

LP, Food

Science

Support staff

Non teaching staff

Akhtar

Ambalathveettil

Aylward

Barros

Begum

Booth

Cole

Condron

Cooper

Cottey

Cowell

Daleel

Davids

De Carvalho

Draper

Duckett

Edwards

Ekeocha

Fonseca

Francis

Graham

Hanlon

Hergest

Hills

Howe

Jenkins

Joseph

Kamali

Karbhari

Khan

Lawrence

Moreno

Mason

Matsulevich

Miah

Miah

Mitchell

Murphy

Murphy

Naheed

Nelson

Orere

O’Shea

Patel

Rafaiel

Sawh

Shehu

Simmonds

Smalling

Sparrowhawk

Strongman

Twimasi

Wenborne

West

 

 

Urphan

Nishi

Kerrie

Maria

Fatima

Toyin

Robert

Kyle

Zelda

Sandra

Beverley

Sagheer

Tracey

Ana Patricia

Graham

Sharon

Marcelle

Caroline

Emilia

Terry

Dee

Catherine

Gary

Steven

Kim

Kelsey

Laura

Shakir

Raisa

Salma

Koreen

Angela

Sam

Ela

Shahan

Shomshed

Romy

Bill

Charlie

Bushra

Jacqueline

Favour

Michealla

Anis

Rania

Ian

June

Jenneffa

Kaina

Ann

Tracy

Lydia

Holly

Leasha

Teaching Assistant (ASD)

Teaching Assistant (part time)

Learning Mentor

Learning Mentor / Teaching Assistant (EAL)

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Learning Mentor

Teaching Assistant

HLTA

Teaching Assistant, Breakfast Club Supervisor

Teaching Assistant (ASD)

Learning Mentor

CP, Senior Learning Mentor

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant (ASD)

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant (ASD)

Teaching Assistant

PE Coach

Home School Learning Mentor

Teaching Assistant (part time)

Teaching Assistant (ASD)

Teaching Assistant (ASD)

HLTA (ASD)

Teaching Assistant

Behaviour Support Mentor

Teaching Assistant

Family Worker (part time)

Teaching Assistant (part time)

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant (ASD)

Senior Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant (EAL)

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant (ASD)

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

HLTA

Teaching Assistant (ASD)

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

HLTA (ASD)

Teaching Assistant (ASD)

Teaching Assistant (ASD)

Learning Mentor

Teaching Assistant

HLTA

Learning Mentor

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant (ASD)

Ahmed

Allen

Bailey

Barnes

Chalesyoganathan

Choudhury

Cooper

Dougan

Eugene

Flynn

Fonseca

Gardiner

Goddard

Hill

Hoddy

Hyde

Islam

John

Kovacs

Laidlow

Motin

Murphy

Nunn

Patel

Peaty

Phillips

Quaium

Riddle

Rudge

Shaw

Sikanartey

Williams

Wilkes

 

 

Falguni

James

Sandra

Sandra

Dinocharlini

Sam

Catherine

Rayner

Luke

Kim

Zelia

Deborah

Dawn

Bonnie

Derek

Teoni

Roohul

Delia

Peter

Simone

Jusnara

Sharon

Suzy

Hasan

Stephen

Drew

Abdul

Glenda

Alison

Emma

Ade

Mercy

Dawn

 

 

Food Technician

Music/PA Technician

Senior Admininistration Officer

Education Welfare Officer

Laboratory Technician

ICT Network Manager

Lead Safeguarding Officer

Administration Assistant – SEN Department

Reprographics Technician

Examinations/Assessment Admin. Officer

Laboratory Technician

Administration Assistant – EWO Department

Library Manager

Art Technician (part time)

SSCo

First Aider

ICT Network Assistant

Finance Manager

Technology Technician

Partnership Development Manager

Administration Assistant

Director of Resources

Receptionist/Switchboard Operator

Data Assessment Administration Assistant

SSCo

ICT Administration Assistant

ICT Network Officer

Library Assistant

School Manager

Receptionist

ICT Network Officer

Food Technician

Operations Manager

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Bones

Vernege

 

 

June

Mary Anna

 

 

Toilet Supervisor

Toilet Supervisor

Address

 

Cumberland School

Oban Close, London, E13 8SJ

Phone

 

T. 020 7474 0231

F. 020 7511 2510

E-mail

 

contact@cumberland.org.uk

School hours

Monday to Friday

8.40am - 3pm

- Headteachers blog

- Free School Meals

- Cumberland Gateway

- Prospectus

- Fronter

- Cumberland Chronicle

- Calendar

- Curriculum

- Class Blogs

- Class Information

- Teachers

- House Points

- Sitemap

- Accessibility

- Terms of use

- Privacy Policy

- Login

- Contact

- Vacancies

- Home